Johna (lostarkeo) wrote,
Johna
lostarkeo

  • Mood:

FO =)



USA!!!!!!!! Yes, I'm a crazy football (soccer) fan. It's what makes me...ME! :D
 
Comment to be added! : ) Friend me if you are just as crazy as I am when it comes to:
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Atlantis
Avatar the Last Airbender
Sanctuary
Harry Potter
Warehouse 13
Glee
Star Wars
Star Trek
Primeval
Being Human
Merlin
James Cameron's Avatar
Power Rangers
Asian (Taiwanese) dramas
YA Books
or anything! lol!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 67 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Cutest picture ever!
Hi ya- I saw your post on a Twilight community. I'm also a Twilight, Harry Potter, and Stargate Atlantis fan, who lives in the Bronx. (Well, I'm on vacation in the Caribbean at the moment, but I'll be back home at the end of the month).

I also have a NYC Twilight community you may be interested in, twilight_nyc


Anyways, I'm rambling. Add me? :)
That's so awesome! Will join and definitely will add :) And I love rambling..it keeps me from rambling too! Whereabouts in the Bronx? I live near Webster Ave, Grand Concourse, and Fordham Road...Oooh vacation in the Caribbean! My family is from Puerto Rico...my fave place to be :) Hope to talk more soon! :)

katharwen

9 years ago

lostarkeo

9 years ago

katharwen

9 years ago

Obviously, this is completely unrelated to your post, but I WANNT TO SEE TWILIGHT. That Edward Cullen/Robert Pattinson dude has pwned my silly fangirl soul...errr, should I say, reingnited a whole bunch of stupid feelings, that I'd rather much share with someone who I know could possible feel the same.

YOU. ME TWILIGHT MOVIE!
OMGGGGG!!! lol!!! I know what you mean! lol. I'm a Jacob fan myself but oh man...I get those silly fangirliness feelings too! lol!!! I already saw it, but I'd totally go watch it with you! I went to see it by myself, but it'd be great to see it with someone, haha!
hey - i love stargate (sam/jack ftw) and being human! :D love your ariana fic on fanfiction. friends?
Sweet!!! I love making new friends! *high five*

S/J FTW!!!
I think I'm gonna go with Stargate SG-1 and Atlantis, Warehouse 13, Sanctuary and a little bit of Star Wars (don't have a choice, my hostfam is obsessed with it, excluding my hostmom XD ).
Friends??
Oh yeah and Sam&Jack rock!
YAY! Sam/Jack rock my socks! They were my first OTP and Stargate was my first fandom!! :) Definitely friends!

PS. Are you going to tune in and watch Stargate Universe?

the_danilicious

8 years ago

lostarkeo

8 years ago

the_danilicious

8 years ago

lostarkeo

8 years ago

the_danilicious

8 years ago

Hmmm.... where to start?

Jacob freaking Black.
Merlin.
Star Wars (Obi Wan's the bomb).
Being Human (Annie/Mitchell of course).
Archaeology.
Pride and Prejudice.
YES!!

ZOMGJACOBFREAKINGBLACKISSOOOOOHOT!!! LOVE HIM!!!
Merlin rocks my socks! :) As does Arthur/Gwen! WOOT!
Star Wars, my love! Obi-wan is da man, indeed!
Being Human SQUEEE!!! Annie/Mitchell, OTP!!
Archaeology, made me who I am today! lol!
Pride and Prejudice! JANE AUSTEN FTW!!!

FRIENDS?!? ^_^

quamquam20

8 years ago

lostarkeo

8 years ago

quamquam20

8 years ago

Friending you for SG1, PR, Trek, Alice, etc. love! :)
OMG! YAY! :) *high five*!! Will friend back!
I took a winding road to get to your journal, but I just wanted to say that I'm loving your user icons and all the other stuff you've got going on on here. :) I'm a huge fan of eight out of the 10 items you listed above.

<3!
Mandy
SWEET! :) lol! Friends? I love making new friends! Especially with people who have Hatter as their icon! *high five*

pants_design

8 years ago

THE BANNER! It is amazing!!
If you want...I can put your LJ name on it and you can use it for your profile or anything! :) :)
Hello darling! My name is Genevieve! I saw your main userpic and (after a short squealing session) I just had to check you out! And then I saw your list of awesome . . . err, list of criteria I mean and I just added you. Just like that *snap*.

SG1: ZOMG where would we be without it?!
SGA: Needed to go longer
AtLA: Admittedly, never seen it . . . hope movie will be snazziful.
HP: Depends on the movie . . . :/
W13: YAAAAAYYY
SW: More of a classic trilogist myself . . . though the newer ones have their merits . . .
Star Trek: Now, do you mean TOS, TNG, Voyager, DS9 or the fantabulastic movie?
Primeval: YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY
Merlin: Must watch. It is in my Hulu queue, just waiting for me!!
Avatar: *sigh* yays
Power Rangers: I vaguely remember watching it as a kid . . .
Asian Dramas: I must admit, I've only seen, like 2 Japanese dramas in Japanese class in high school.
YA Books: Depends on the book . . . ;P
Anything: I LOVE ANYTHING! Almost as good as something, a lot better than nothing . . .
Omg you are made of awesomeness for loving more than half of those!! So friending you right away!!

salubriously

8 years ago

I thought that since you liked my icons and seem to be mad about Being Human (Mitchell/Annie<3!) , wanna be friends? :)
I'm still sort of new here, and lonely! :(
Hahaha.
Oooh! Definitely! *high five* Mitchell and Annie are my OTP! lol! I mean, my sidebar says it all! lol!

Re: Hello :)

vivalakodiee

8 years ago

Re: Hello :)

lostarkeo

8 years ago

Stargate (in general)
Sanctuary
Harry Potter
Being Human (going to start watching soon)
Merlin
Battlestar Galactica
Pride & Prejudice
Twilight

...and most likely many more. Add?
Uhhh yeah! lol! Ps. I loooove your JR icon and the fake vampire teeth! Too cute! *runs to add*

spooky_xphile

8 years ago

Harry Potter? Percy Jackson? TOTAL AND UTTER WIN. May I add? :)
My favorite books EVER!!! Friends is a must! *runs to add*
I was told you have the awesome HTTYD icons! May I see them? Pleeeeeaaseee?
Lol! I do? haha! Well all of the icons I've posted are over at the train_dragon community.

Check it out here:

http://community.livejournal.com/train_dragon/tag/fan:%20icons

There's also other posts from other users. My icons are somewhere in the older posts, so you'd have to go back a page or so. :D Enjoy!
I've been meaning to do this for a while and this seems like a good time as any to say:

YOU AND I SEEM TO CLICK GREAT. So we should totally be pals. :D

What says you? x3
I says YES!!! You are clearly awesome and I must friend immediately!! :D

hope_assassin

7 years ago

lostarkeo

7 years ago

hope_assassin

7 years ago

lostarkeo

7 years ago

hope_assassin

7 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →